Foreigners (except for countries that are exempt from the visa) need a visa to travel to the Kingdom of Thailand. Exhibitors and visitors will need to complete an application to be completed one month before traveling to Thailand. Visa applicants must have a letter of invitation from the organizers which will be ready within seven days after receiving complete information and should be sent to the company. Your information by fax, mail or express mail. Upon receiving the invitation, Applicants must present a passport, latest photos, visa application form and other documents to the agency to apply for a visa.

For improving the visa policy of other countries, please visit: http://www.thaiembassy.org